google.com, pub-1354956143068156, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

Texas Roadhouse Nutrition Facts and Calories (2024)

Texas Roadhouse, a famous steakhouse, gives a lot of information about the nutrition of their food. On their menu, they have things like the Hand-cut Steaks Road Kill, which has 720 calories, 53 grams of fat, and 54 grams of protein per dish.

If you want something lighter, Texas Roadhouse House Side Salad has 230 calories. They also have a nutrition calculator that helps customers make meals that fit their dietary needs. It is based on FDA standards for a 2,000-calorie diet. Always remember that eating at Texas Roadhouse can be fun if you make intelligent choices.

Want to know if their food is good for you? See below for the number of calories in each Texas Roadhouse dish.

Texas Roadhouse Nutrition Facts

The food at Texas Roadhouse is delicious. There is a nutrition bar, though, to help you choose healthy options.

The menus at Texas Roadhouse that list calories show the number of calories each item has and the nutrients it contains. Thus, it’s now simple to choose healthy foods.

If you look at the nutrition facts on the Texas Roadhouse menu, you can enjoy your food and still eat well.

Texas Roadhouse Nutrition
#Texas Roadhouse Nutrition
Menu ItemVariety/PortionEnergy(Kcal)Fat Content(g)Carbohydrate Content(g)Protein Content(g)
Buffalo Wings without BonesServed with Hot Sauce860504358
Buffalo Wings without BonesServed with Mild Sauce760423760
Dressing with Bleu Cheese2 oz. Portion2803042
Cactus Blossom®Standard Serving17008920227
Sauce with Cajun Horseradish3 oz Portion270269<1
Fries with CheeseRegular Serving12406512739
Fries with CheeseServed with Chili14608013649
Shrimp Firecracker14-piece serving1100885823
Pickles that are FriedStandard Serving55038486
Sauce with Cajun Horseradish3 oz. Portion270269<1
Dressing with Ranch3 oz. Portion430475<1
Shrimp GrilledRegular Serving24082517
Butter with Garlic1 oz. Portion17018<10
Ribs Killer which includes Steak FriesStandard Serving910536049
Bites of RattlesnakeStandard Serving560363425
Sauce with Cajun Horseradish3 oz. Portion270269<1
Dressing with Ranch3 oz. Portion430475<1
Skins of TaterRegular Serving10202910737
Cream that is Sour2 oz. Portion1101121
Mozzarella TwistedRegular Serving650365825
Sauce with Marinara3 oz Portion35241
#Texas Roadhouse Nutrition
Assorted Starter SelectionAccompanying CondimentCaloric Value (Kcal)Lipid Content (g)Carbohydrate Count (g)Protein Count (g)
Buffalo Wings (Boneless)Spicy Sauce430252129
Buffalo Wings (Boneless)Mild Sauce380211930
Rattlesnake Bite Appetizers280181713
Potato Skin Bites510245318

Food ItemPortion SizeEnergy (Kcal)Fat Content (g)Carbohydrate Content (g)Protein Content (g)
Texas Red ChiliCup290161621
Saltine Crackers1 Packet25050
Texas Red ChiliBowl490272735
Saltine Crackers2 Packets5019<1
Loaded Potato SoupCup15010152
Saltine Crackers1 Packet25050
Loaded Potato SoupBowl26016253
Saltine Crackers2 Packets5019<1

Meal OptionType/VersionEnergy Content (Kcal)Fat Content (g)Carbohydrate Content (g)Protein Content (g)
Salad with California Chicken740412078
Caesar Salad with ChickenIncludes Dressing1050812263
Salad with Chicken Critter®690412756
Salad with Grilled Chicken810452085
Salad with Grilled Salmon800531866
Caesar Salad with Grilled ShrimpIncludes Dressing970802442
Caesar Salad with SalmonIncludes Dressing11501042235
Steakhouse Filet SaladIncludes Dressing910573868

Type of DressingEnergy Value (Kcal)Fat Content (g)Carbohydrate Content (g)Protein Content (g)
Bleu Cheese Dressing4204553
Caesar Dressing4604863
Honey French Dressing2208360
Honey Lime Dressing2407450
Honey Mustard Dressing4704716<1
Italian Dressing4003617<1
Low Fat dressing3303033
Parmesan Peppercorn Dressing3203265
Ranch Dressing430475<1
Thousand Island Dressing4003914<1

Salad OptionCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Caesar Salad (dressing included)42039118
House Salad23016913

Dressing OptionCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Bleu Cheese2803042
Caesar3103242
Honey French1406240
Honey Lime1605300
Honey Mustard3203211<1
Italian27024110
Low Fat Ranch2202022
Parmesan Peppercorn2202243
Ranch290314<1
Thousand Island2702610<1

Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)148010120143
Dallas Filet6 oz27010645
8 oz36013860
Filet Medallions (9 oz)includes Seasoned Rice760305674
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (4 oz)160147<1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce (4 oz)70562
Ft. Worth Ribeye10 oz80060265
12 oz96072278
16 oz1280963103
New York/Kansas City Strip8 oz42022<157
12 oz64033185
Porterhouse T-Bone (23 oz)1040541139
Prime Rib10 oz78059262
12 oz94071275
16 oz125095299
Au Jus (3 oz)4024<1
Road Kill72053754
Steak Kabobincludes Seasoned Rice1000518550
USDA Choice Sirloin6 oz2506346
8 oz3408561
11 oz46011684
16 oz670169122

Food ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Sautéed Mushrooms (3.5 oz)60532
Sautéed Onions (3 oz)9076<1
Jack Cheese (1 oz)100807
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063<1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018<10
Hatch Green Chiles80720
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1301157
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Sautéed Mushrooms5 oz90743
Sautéed Onions5 oz1501110<1
Jack Cheese2 oz20016014
Brown Gravy2 oz7063<1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter1 oz17018<10
Hatch Green Chiles1201130
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1901.52210

Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Fall-Off-The-Bone RibsHalf Slab90063972
Full Slab145010215116
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Critters®with Ribs820512170
with Sirloin 6 oz520181972
Filet 6 oz with Grilled Shrimp510183162
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Filet 6 oz with Ribs820491290
Filet Medallions with Grilled Shrimpincludes Seasoned Rice1000388190
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Peppercorn Brown Sauce4 oz160147less than 1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce4 oz70562
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Ribs810431691
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Sirloin6 oz510101392
Ribeye10 oz with Grilled Shrimp1040683581
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Ribeye10 oz with Ribs13509916109
Ribeye12 oz with Grilled Shrimp1200803794
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Ribeye12 oz with Ribs151011118122
Sirloin6 oz with Grilled Shrimp490142863
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Sirloin6 oz with Ribs80045990
Sirloin8 oz with Grilled Shrimp570163078
Garlic Butter1 oz17018less than 10
Sirloin8 oz with Ribs8904710105

Food ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Roasted Half Chicken650313355
California Grilled Chicken490222355
Chicken Critters®480212645
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211<1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314<1
Country Fried Chicken750434347
Grilled BBQ Chicken2603.51046
Oven Roasted Half Chicken54031755
Portobello Mushroom Chicken43019659
San Antonio Chicken1540958589
Sierra Chicken Pasta910447953
Smothered Chicken (topped with Cream Gravy)400181150
Smothered Chicken (topped with Jack Cheese)42019755

Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Beef Tipswith Mashed Potatoes990635056
with Seasoned Rice990546657
Country Fried Sirloin1100716850
Grilled Pork ChopsSingle29012441
Double58025782
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (3 oz)120115<1
Pulled Pork Dinner860405080
North Carolina only810383781
South Carolina only820374778
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Fish and Chips – includes Steak Fries11804213661
Tartar Sauce (3 oz)39038140
Fried Catfish3 pieces530332930
4 pieces710443940
Creole Mustard Sauce (3 oz)5205750
Grilled Salmon5 oz32024<127
8 oz48033145
Tartar Sauce (2 oz)2602690
Grilled Shrimp – includes Seasoned Rice500185032
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018<10
Roadhouse Fish Fry – includes Steak Fries11404212559
Tartar Sauce (3 oz)39038140

Food ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
All-American Cheeseburger1010685052
Bacon Cheeseburger1150785062
Smokehouse Burger1200806260
Add Sliced Avocado80741
SandwichSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Chicken Sandwich720315657
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich820424865
Pulled Pork Sandwich1010546370
North Carolina only970525371
South Carolina only970516168
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
All-Beef Hot Dog370242512
with Chili440292815
Grilled Chicken1602.5<134
Jr. Chicken Tenders360162431
Kraft® Macaroni and Cheese30092510
Lil’ Dillo Steak Bites1704231
Mini-Cheeseburgers610334829
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Andy’s Steak (6 oz)2506346
Chicken Critters® Basket340151932
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211<1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314<1
Ranger Rib Basket55039644

DessertCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Big Ol’ Brownie1230422059
Granny’s Apple Classic12606217010
Strawberry Cheesecake780458138
Food ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Apple Sauce1500370
Baked Potato38013607
Butter – Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Sour Cream (1 oz)60610
Baked Potato – LoadedCheddar cheese, bacon bits, and sour cream650396117
Buttered Corn2109325
Caesar Salad – includes dressing42039118
Coleslaw33031141
Fresh Vegetables19015124
Green Beans1003136
House Salad – without dressingSee “Side Salads”23016913
Loaded Potato Soup (Cup)15010152
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Mashed Potatoes22015193
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063<1
Cream Gravy (2 oz)90752
LoadedCheddar cheese, bacon bits, and sour cream150402013
Sautéed Mushrooms360743
Sautéed Onions5101110<1
Seasoned Rice35016476
Steak Fries36014545
LoadedCheddar cheese and bacon bits510255415
Sweet Potato3509626
Butter – Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
LoadedMini-marshmallows and caramel sauce770281267
Texas Red Chili (Cup)290161621
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050

Menu ItemsSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (gProtein (g)
Shrimp Sidekick24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Rib Sidekick56039644
Other Menu ItemsSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Fresh Baked Bread (1 piece)1201244
Butter – Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
Butter – Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Peanuts (1 oz)1601277
Texas Roadhouse® Steak Sauce (1 Tbsp)25060

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Boneless Buffalo Wings Party Pack2900126192248
Mild Sauce (8 oz)840914less than 1
Hot Sauce (8 oz)490527less than 1
Pulled Pork Party Pack499026112653
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720
BBQ Sauce (8 oz) – North Carolina only1400280
BBQ Sauce (8 oz) – South Carolina only3003.5674
Rib Party Pack662046769530
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Caesar Salad Bowl630374039
Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl10704542132
Chicken Critter Salad Bowl214013667168
Grilled Chicken Salad Bowl214012451211
House Salad Bowl1140804367
Dressing – Bleu Cheese (8 oz)1120120168
Dressing – Caesar (8 oz)1230128158
Dressing – Honey Mustard (8 oz)1280128441
Dressing – Italian (8 oz)107096461
Dressing – Low Fat Ranch (8 oz)8808088
Dressing – Parmesan Peppercorn (8 oz)860861612
Dressing – Ranch (8 oz)1160125142
Dressing – Thousand Island (8 oz)1080104401

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Buttered Corn (32 oz)11004817125
Fresh Baked Bread (12 pieces)14401228848
Green Beans (32 oz)420254016
Mashed Potatoes (32 oz)14209712318
Seasoned Rice (32 oz)14406318922
Texas Red Chili (32 oz)1106725853
Cheddar Cheese (8 oz)91075357
Diced Red Onion (3 oz)2506less than 1
Saltine Crackers (4 packs)1100191

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Mild Sauce & Steak Fries1120569165
with Hot Sauce & Steak Fries1210649764
Bleu Cheese Dressing (2 oz)2803042
Chicken Critters® & Steak Fries700297338
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314less than 1
Sirloin Salad – dressing not included820452184

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Ribs1200693999
BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Sirloin 6 oz9003736101
California Chicken Sandwich710276062
Chips & Chili Queso Dip540286210
Dallas Filet5 oz2308538
10 oz460161076
Double Chocolate Brownie780261324
Filet 5 oz with Ribs610322161
Filet Medallions (6 oz) – with Seasoned Rice630255351
Jr. Chicken Critters20091119
MilkshakeChocolate6902510312
Oreo®650308113
Strawberry600258112
Vanilla520256112
San Antonio Chicken Cobb Salad760422873
San Antonio Cobb Salad – without chicken540382727
Steakhouse Filet Salad820543650

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Coca-Cola®Regular1300360
Kids800220
Diet Coke®Regular0000
Kids0000
Hi-C® Fruit PunchRegular1400380
Kids800230
Hi-C® OrangeRegular1500410
Kids900240
Minute Maid®Regular1300360
Kids800210
Sprite®Regular1300350
Kids800210

MenuSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Blue Crush LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Red Raspberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Wild Strawberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Menu ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Original Sweet1100280
Original Unsweet0000
Peach Sweet1400350
Peach Unsweet450110
Raspberry Sweet1300350
Raspberry Unsweet400100
Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
CoffeeDecaffeinated5010
Regular5010
Dasani® Bottled Water0000
JuiceApple800210
Orange900201
MilkChocolate1502.5267
Regular902107

Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Original MargaritaFrozen (10 oz)2300350
Frozen (18 oz)4300660
Rocks (10 oz)1700160
Rocks (18 oz)2800260
Hurricane MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)460073less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)260037less than 1
Jamaican Cowboy MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)440059less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)240022less than 1
Peach MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4800760
Raspberry MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4700830
Roadhouse Roadie MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)3400800
Rocks (18 oz)2200490
Sangria MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4400660
Rocks (18 oz)2600280
Skinny Lime MargaritaRocks (18 oz)1901.514less than 1
Frozen (18 oz)4700850

Menu ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
1800® Kicker60000
Margaritaville® Gold Kicker60000
Patrón® Kicker60030
Menu ItemSize/VarietyCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Armadillo Punch1300170
Cowgirl Quencher220024less than 1
Kenny’s Cooler2900400
Island Kicker45000
Sangria Red280053less than 1
Texas Peach Fuzz160015less than 1
Menu ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Blush wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)1300100
Red wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)150050
White wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)150050

How many calories is one Texas Roadhouse roll?

Each Texas Roadhouse roll contains about 227 calories, which is roughly equivalent to a small banana or two medium-sized strawberries.

How many calories are in Texas Roadhouse chicken tenders?

A single serving of Texas Roadhouse chicken tenders comes at around 250 calories. This roughly equals a slice of whole-wheat bread or a small apple.

How many calories are in Texas Roadhouse Roadkill Plain?

A 10-ounce serving of Texas Roadhouse Roadkill Plain delivers 760 calories, which is comparable to a large fast-food hamburger or a medium slice of pepperoni pizza.

How many calories are in two Texas Roadhouse chicken critters?

Two Texas Roadhouse chicken critters weigh about 960 calories (480 calories per order). This is equivalent to a double cheeseburger or a large bowl of pasta with marinara sauce.

How many calories are in a Texas Roadhouse steak?

A 6-ounce sirloin steak at Texas Roadhouse contains approximately 386 calories. This is similar to a grilled chicken breast or a can of tuna in water.

How many calories are in Texas Roadhouse fries?

A regular order of Texas Roadhouse fries has around 340 calories, which is comparable to a small bag of chips or a medium-sized baked potato.

How much protein is in Texas Roadhouse?

The amount of protein varies depending on the item you choose. For reference:

  • One Texas Roadhouse roll: 5 grams
  • Texas Roadhouse chicken tenders (one serving): 26 grams
  • Texas Roadhouse Roadkill Plain (10 oz): 56 grams
  • Two Texas Roadhouse chicken critters: 72 grams (36 grams per order)
  • Texas Roadhouse steak (6 oz sirloin): 44 grams
  • Texas Roadhouse fries (regular order): 4 grams

Leave a Comment